Classic Classes Task 02 & provisional scoring

Six meters box
Sunday 21 August 2005
by  Marc salama
popularity : 3%

10th Classic Classes World Championship

Courses Director : Robert Keene.


Objective:

To touch down the main wheels in the highest scoring 1.5 metre section within a 6 metre x 10 metre box

Competitors must overfly the box at 500 feet in the direction of the T to enable the marshals to note your number. Then descend in the direction briefed, to attempt a touch down in the box.

Any touch before or after the 6 metre box will score zero.

Any missed approach also will score zero unless on safety grounds

A touch on the line will score the higher of the two boxes.

A minimum of 5 marshals will judge the box and their decision is final.

There will be no judging of any landings using video recordings.


Provisional scoring

CLASS COMP N° PILOT NAME NATION DECK SCORE
AL1 301 CHEVILLET FRA 100
AL1 304 BROOM GBR 50
AL1 302 LUKES CZE 0
AL1 314 KOLAR CZE 0
AL1 306 WALTER DEU 0
AL1 310 JURKENAS LTU 0
AL1 311 BENEYTEZ ESP 0
AL1 312 PETIT FRA 0
AL1 315 MANUEL ESP 0

CLASS COMP N° PILOT NAME NATION DECK SCORE
AL2 406 PLASSART / STERVINOU FRA 100
AL2 415 VAN AERSSEN / VANDE VEKEN BEL 100
AL2 401 DEWHURST / DEWHURST GBR 50
AL2 403 HANNEMANN / ALTENKIRCH DEU 50
AL2 416 ZEN / BERTANIER FRA 50
AL2 419 MERY / DUPUIS FRA 50
AL2 402 NOGUEROLES VINES / JOSUNE ESP 0
AL2 404 KAPUSNIK / KAPUSNIK CZE 0
AL2 417 RAMIRO / FANEGO RIOBO ESP 0
AL2 411 TAL / GONEN ISR 0
AL2 412 TAM / WEIFFLOVIZ ISR 0
AL2 414 ANTONIO / LOMBA IRIATE ESP 0
AL2 418 VOORMANNS / SCHUMACHER DEU 0
AL2 422 ADAM / STASTNY CZE 0
AL2 421 FINCH / TANNER GBR 0
AL2 423 BEZDEK / TOMAN CZE 0
AL2 424 SILHAN / FLANDEROVA CZE 0
AL2 425 BEALE / CLAPHAM GBR 0

CLASS COMP N° PILOT NAME NATION DECK SCORE
WL1 119 HADLEY GBR 150
WL1 125 DERNBACH POL 150
WL1 132 TOTH HUN 150
WL1 110 WYKLICKY DEU 100
WL1 120 SINOGL CZE 100
WL1 101 RAWES GBR 50
WL1 106 HYNEK CZE 50
WL1 109 BOURON FRA 50
WL1 112 BOCHE FRA 50
WL1 118 GANUSAUSKAS LTU 50
WL1 121 MANUEL ESP 50
WL1 130 GASSMANN ZAF 50
WL1 107 CERNY CZE 0
WL1 111 PETRUSKEVICIUS LTU 0
WL1 114 GUYON FRA 0
WL1 115 MATHIEU FRA 0
AL1 116 GRUNLOH USA 0
WL1 117 JOHNS GBR 0
WL1 122 ORTS PAREDES ESP 0
WL1 123 POROHOV FIN 0
WL1 131 MCFIE ZAF 0

CLASS COMP N° PILOT NAME NATION DECK SCORE
WL2 211 ESCHNER / FRASER ZAF 200
WL2 219 NAWROCKI / HAWRAJ POL 200
WL2 226 JURKIEWICZ / JURKIEWICZ POL 200
WL2 217 GREGSON / GREGSON ZAF 150
WL2 201 BAKER / HOLMES GBR 100
WL2 215 SIRVYDAS / JAKUBAUSKAS LTU 100
WL2 222 CHVOJKA / SEIFERT CZE 100
WL2 225 BRASSAERT / SOYER FRA 100
WL2 208 GUTI / THUROCZY HUN 50
WL2 223 ZITKA / ROLNIKOVA CZE 50
WL2 202 GRIMWOOD / SAYSELL GBR 0
WL2 210 FERINC / VARGA HUN 0
WL2 214 ANTONIO / TORNE ESP 0
WL2 216 GROBY / RAPITEAU FRA 0
WL2 218 TAILLEBRESSE / FAUCHER FRA 0
WL2 220 BEOLET / PELOFI FRA 0
WL2 221 RUKS / RUKS POL 0
WL2 224 KOLPAKCHI / SULLIVAN USA 0
WL2 229 ASTAFIEV / BORODIN RUS 0


News items

Toutes les bases ULM en Europe

samedi 31 janvier 2004

Un site en anglais

Organiser une compétition d’ULM

jeudi 29 janvier 2004

Le cahier des charges de la FFPLUM et les formalités à remplir pour l’organisation d’une compétition dans votre région.
Vous pouvez aussi contacter les organisateurs du Championnat de France 2003 à Montdidier pour un expérience de terrain réussie... Cliquez sur les Chiffons Volants.

L’autre site de la compétition ULM

mercredi 1er octobre 2003

Encore des photos et des infos complémentaires, notamment une évaluation de chaque compétiteur au plan mondial et l’historique des anciens championnats...

Medecine & Sports

mercredi 3 septembre 2003

Pour faire de l’ULM, mieux vaut être en forme... Vous trouverez ici le réglement médical en cours et le test de Ruffier.

Sur le Web : FFPLUM

Médaille d’or par équipe en paramoteurs au championnat du Monde

dimanche 31 août 2003

9ème championnat du Monde 2003