REGISTERED COMPETITORS FOR WORLD MICROLIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP 2005

Compétiteurs inscrits au Championnat du Monde d’ULM 2005
Tuesday 16 August 2005
by  Joel Amiable
popularity : 10%

This is the final list from August 15th. No more registration will be accepted.

Cette liste est définitive. Plus aucune inscription ne sera acceptée à partir du 15 Aout.


Liste des codes pays du CIO


WL1 = Weightshift Landplane 1 sit = Pendulaire Monoplace

CLASS PILOT NAME First Name NATION GENDER Fonction FAI N° LIC N° AGE
WL1 CERNY Pavel CZE M P1 217/05 UT150051 44
HYNEK Lukas CZE M P1 355/05 UT190108 26
SINOGL Jan CZE M P1 224/05 UT090032 55
WYKLICKY Viktor DEU M P1 66 416/86 43
ORTS PAREDES Joaquim ESP M P1 2026 3542 29
REY CORDEIRO Manuel ESP M P1 1612 2665 43
POROHOV Sergei FIN M P1 4576 52381 50
BOCHE Nicolas FRA M P1 031261BN
BOURON Bruno FRA M P1 010259BB
GUYON Pascal FRA M P1 150670GP
MATHIEU Bernard FRA M P1 250952MB
HADLEY David GBR M P1 121 PP/261574F/A 47
JOHNS Owain GBR M P1 177 PP/2757/906/A 31
RAWES Richards GBR M P1 85 PP/251938L/A 40
TOTH Jozsef HUN M P1
GANUSAUSKAS Vilmantas LTU M P1 482 UL 082 38
PETRUSKEVICIUS Stanislovas LTU M P1 197 UL Nr 005 49
DARMUSZCZAK Mariusz POL M P1 FAI Licence requested 252
DERNBACH Aloyzy POL M P1 FAI Licence requested 168
GRABOWSKI Jerzy POL M P1 FAI Licence requested 41
ORWAT Henryk POL M P1 FAI Licence requested 102
RUKS Romuald POL M P1 FAI Licence requested 804
SIWINSKI Artur POL M P1 FAI Licence requested 172
GASSMANN Robert RSA M P1 99 270416670 43
MOFIE Robert RSA M P1 7354 270255367 46
GRUNLOH Dan USA M P1 U815 A815 58

WL2 = Weightshift Landplane 2 sits = Pendulaire Biplace

CLASS PILOT NAME First Name NATION GENDER Fonction FAI N° LIC N° AGE
WL2 CHVOJKA Petr CZE M P1 219/05 UT150010 45
ROLNIKOVA Zdena CZE F NAV 571/05 51
SEIFERT Michal CZE M NAV 626/05 UT140066 27
ZITKA Jiri CZE M P1 221/05 UT190053 52
MARTINEZ Antonio Garcia ESP M P1 2110 3962 52
TORNE Giron Manuel ESP M NAV 2109 44
BEOLET David FRA M NAV 061183BD
BRASSAERT Dominique FRA M P1 141063BD
FAUCHER Marc FRA M NAV 200261FM
GROBY Eric FRA M P1 191261GE
PELOFI Nicolas FRA M P1 100589PN
RAPITEAU Laurent FRA M NAV 210667RL
SOYER Sylvain FRA M NAV 231263SS
TAILLEBRESSE Patricia FRA F P1 010558TP
BAKER Simon GBR M P1 30 PP/235351B/A 51
GRIMWOOD Robert GBR M P1 134 PP/333564K/A 24
HOLMES Anita GBR F NAV 116 51
SAYSELL Chris GBR M NAV 139 45
FERINC Vince HUN M P1
GUTI Gabor HUN M NAV
THUROCZY Ebdre HUN M P1
VARGA Zoltan HUN M NAV
JAKUBAUSKAS Darius LTU M NAV 132 UL Nr 040 41
SIRVYDAS Algirdas LTU M P1 210 UL Nr 006 47
JURKIEWICZ Krzysztof POL M P1 FAI Licence requested 102
JURKIEWICZ Przemystaw POL M NAV FAI Licence requested 1000
KROLIKOWSKA Joanna POL F NAV FAI Licence requested 271
KROLIKOWSKI Tomasz POL M P1 FAI Licence requested 169
KUBIT Karol POL M P1 FAI Licence requested 93
SZYSZKA Janusz POL M NAV FAI Licence requested 96
ESCHNER Larry RSA M P1 4340 270230436 39
FRASER Donovan RSA M NAV 11043 270125637 35
GREGSON Marc RSA M P1 5911 270447915 24
GREGSON Roy RSA M NAV 5910 270234495 52
ZHUKOV IGOR RUS M P1 FAI Licence requested
MALYSHEV VLADIMIR RUS M P1 FAI Licence requested
BORODIN ALEXANDER RUS M P1 FAI Licence requested
ASTAFIEV ALEXEY RUS M P1 FAI Licence requested
KRAYNOV ALEXEY RUS M NAV FAI Licence requested
KHILCHUK ALEXEY RUS M NAV FAI Licence requested
KOLPAKCHI Igor USA M P1 U81374 A81374 54
SULLIVAN Glynn USA M NAV U94969 A94569 31

AL1 = Aerodynamic Landplane 1 sit = Multiaxe Monoplace

CLASS PILOT NAME First Name NATION GENDER Fonction FAI N° LIC N° AGE
AL1 KOLAR Petr CZE M P1 630/05 UA100249 44
LUKES Jan CZE M P1 252/05 UA020050 51
WALTER Wolfram DEU M P1 218 A14676/99 43
BENEITEZ Antonio ESP M P1 2584 3978 43
GUTIERREZ Manuel Perez ESP M P1 2256 3745 52
CHEVILLET Denis FRA M P1 080464CD
PETIT Alain FRA M P1 250444PA
BROOM David GBR M P1 154 PP/341579/A 24
JURKENAS Kestas LTU M P1 207 UL Nr 057 48

AL2 = Aerodynamic Landplane 2 sits = Multiaxe Biplace

CLASS PILOT NAME First Name NATION GENDER Fonction FAI N° LIC N° AGE
AL2 VANDE VEKEN José BEL M P1 R 8001 101035 47
VAN AERSSEN Frédéric BEL M NAV R 8002 100751 51
BEZDEK Petr CZE M P1 226/05 UA110020 40
FLANDEROVA Aneta CZE F NAV 629/05 18
KAPUSNIK Pavel CZE M P1 223/05 UA040087 49
KAPUSNIK Petr CZE M NAV 253/05 38
SILHAN Ondrej CZE M P1 628/05 UA050177 24
STASTNY Dan CZE M NAV 627/05 27
TOMAN Karel CZE M NAV 570/05 29
ZBYNEK Adam CZE M P 229/05 UA020387 35
HANNEMANN Jorg DEU M P1 254 3922/90 47
ALTENKIRCH Jan DEU M NAV 105 45
VOORMANNS Axel DEU M P1 243 A11792/96 41
SCHUMACHER Klaus DEU M NAV 242 A13011/97 46
CORCOSTEGUI Josune Marchesi ESP F NAV 2593 26
FANEGO RIOBO Francisco Javier ESP M NAV 2600 35
HERCULES DE SOLAS Antonio Marchesi ESP M P1 1345 3169 36
LOMBA IRIARTE Irene ESP F NAV 2597 26
NOGUEROLES VINES Pedro ESP M P1 2025 869 44
RAMIRO Juan Manuel ESP M P1 1342 2660 36
BERTANIER José FRA M NAV 090474BJ
DUPUIS Yann FRA M NAV 090379DY
MERY Sébastien FRA M P1 120670MS
PLASSART Laurent FRA M P1 090757PL
STERVINOU Julien FRA M NAV 180680SJ
ZEN Philippe FRA M P1 230660ZP
BEALE Nigel GBR M P1 67 PP34905A 63
CLAPHAM Eddie GBR M NAV 86 69
DEWHURST Dawn GBR F NAV 143 39
DEWHURST Paul GBR M P1 82 PP/249501E/A 41
FINCH Malcom GBR M NAV 175 PP/262035J/A 70
TANNER Len GBR M P1 176 PP/2797548/A 64
GONEN Yuval ISR M P 10-5261 5261 52
TAL Nir ISR M NAV 10-3975 3975 52
TAM Naaman ISR M P1 10-2701 2701 43
WEIFFLOVIZ Michael ISR M NAV 10-5975 5975 41
BUSHUEV YURIY RUS M P FAI Licence requested
SOKHOR SERGEY RUS M NAV FAI Licence requested

TLCC = Team Leaders Classic Classes

CLASS TEAM LEADER Classic Classes NATION GENDER Fonction FAI N° LIC N° AGE
WL1, WL2, AL1, AL2 STAES Olivier BEL M P1 R 8003 UL01080002005 29
BEZDEK Petr CZE M TLCC 40
KORELLA Heinz DEU M TLCC 145 45
ORTEGA José FRA M TLCC 040865OJ 40
DANIEL David GBR M TLCC PP/3566850/M 55
ZELNYS Kestutis LTU M TLCC UL NR 039 49
TUCZYNSKA Agnieszka POL F TLCC
GOOCH Robert RSA M TLCC 6207 270437700 50

PF1 = Paramotor Footlaunch 1 sit = Paramoteur Décollage à Pied Monoplace

CLASS PILOT NAME First Name NATION GENDER Fonction FAI N° LIC N° AGE
PF1 INNERHOFER Bruno AUT M P1 7999990094 P-1136/2005 39
BOSSUYT Johan BEL M P1 R8501 323 41
HAULAIT Philippe BEL M P1 R8506 292 34
MICHILS Stefaan BEL M P1 R8503 348 38
MOREAU Thierry BEL M P1 R8505 198
STRUBBE Christopher BEL M P1 R8504 453 32
VAN POTTELSBERGHE Vincent BEL M P1 R8502 439 36
SIGIER David CAN M P1 05/079 736165 23
GAO Desong CHN M P1 No.209 H 12 36
WANG Mingji CHN M P1 No.616 H211 23
ZHANG Ke CHN M P1 H00611 37
BREZINA Pavel CZE M P1 077/05 PP080015 39
KACER Josef CZE M P1 435/05 PP070028 40
KOUDELA Jiri CZE M P1 228/05 PP090006 33
PROCEK Vladimir CZE M P1 225/05 PP080001 40
SALAVA Frantisek CZE M P1 485/05 PP070008 40
STEPHAN Pavel CZE M P1 347/05 PP140103 34
APPEL Armin DEU M P1 244 DHV7642 37
REINERY Thomas DEU M P1 259 17686199 39
NEVRELLA George DEU M P1 260 19443/01 53
CANIZARES SERRA Carlos ESP M P1 2140 CAT/2156 40
MALDONADO GARCIA Cesar ESP M P1 1628 2005/0990 40
MARTINEZ ALARCON Daniel ESP M P1 1630 2005/1084 35
MORILLAS SALMERON Ramon ESP M P1 1321 0247/05 37
MUELAS PENA Secundino ESP M P1 2024 251845 37
SOLA JOSEP Maria ESP M P1 2428 CAT/5408 41
CHOLLOU Ronan FRA M P1 081084CR 20
GUILLABEAU Tristan FRA M P1 150284GT 21
MOISSERON Sylvain FRA M P1 120770MS 35
ROUANET Mathieu FRA M P1 100677RM 28
SALINAS Laurent FRA M P1 260878SL 27
SALINAS Nicolas FRA M P1 101084SN 20
HAIRS Dave GBR M P1 17557 BHPA 17557 36
CARNET Michel GBR M P1 305 BHPA 0305 45
KELLY Jansy GBR F P1 178 UK NP 425457L A 38
HUMPHREYS Noel GBR M P1 157 BHPA 0452 53
KELLY Robbie GBR M P1 174 UK NP 425395 GA 37
HALLATT Paul GBR M P1 173 BMAA 1456 43
AMBROZY Peter HUN M P1 4007 26
BOLOGNINI Stephano ITA M P1 R-249 30665 42
BIONDO Pasquale ITA M P1 R-261 45162 22
PASSERI Sandro ITA M P1 R-256 23409 48
PERFETTI Mario ITA M P1 R-260 38112 32
TOLLI Guiseppe ITA M P1 R-259 46680 24
IGARASHI Ryoya JPN M P1 R-0009 P-0067 49
CHEVALIER Estelle MCO F P1 FAI Licence requested 2060021697 31
BEKIER Jaroslaw POL M P1 87/05 1112 40
CEGIELKA Adam POL M P1 8-mai PL-0059-PP-05 33
PASKA Adam POL M P1 100/03 PL-13046-PP-05 45
ROMICKI Krzysztof POL M P1 140/03 4246 27
ZACZENIUK Maciej POL M P1 86/05 3938 35
CHIKUROV MIKHAIL RUS M P1 620 00059/18 36
MNATSAKANOV MIKHAIL RUS M P1 619 00059/21 50
MAKURIN VLADIMIR RUS M P1 149 00059/26 38
SHUKAYLO VLADIMIR RUS M P1 756 00059/23 45
BOGDANOV ALEXANDER RUS M P1 FAI Licence requested 00059/24 36
ANTIPOV MIRON RUS M P1 FAI Licence requested 35
AL ZAHRANI Ahmed SAU M P1 2324 BMAA 3544 36

PL1 = Paramotor Landplane 1 sit = Chariot Paramoteur Monoplace

CLASS PILOT NAME First Name NATION GENDER Fonction FAI N° LIC N° AGE
PL1 METZGER Peter AUT M P1 5400480032 MRSZ UL 529/009/2004 40
WECHSELBERGER Dieter AUT M P1 5400480015 MRSZ UL 530/009/2004 32
KRUGER SPRENGEL Richard DEU M P1 257 1150/87N 40
ANDRLIK Zdenek CZE M P1 222/05 PP010012 42
KRIVANEK Michal CZE M P1 487/05
MACHARTOVA Michala CZE F P1 564/05 PP070007 31
MATOUSEK Petr CZE M P1 436/05 PP040011 32
CECCARELLI Vincent FRA M P1 190563CV 42
ORLOVAS Gytenis LTU M P1 430 UL059 19
BURHTIYAROV Vadim RUS M P1 148 00059/9 41
KARABCHUK NIKOLAY RUS M P1 494 00059/8 44
DYACHENKO VASILY RUS M P1 150 00059/6 35
POSTNOV FEDOR RUS M P1 491 00059/7 42
FENICHEV ARTUR RUS M P1 616 00059/10 33
POTAPKIN IGOR RUS M P1 204 00059/15 33

PL2 = Paramotor Landplane 2 sits = Chariot Paramoteur Biplace

CLASS PILOT NAME First Name NATION GENDER Fonction FAI N° LIC N° AGE
PL2 STERN Helmut AUT M P1 799999/0092 B006652 45
WIDHALM Peter AUT M NAV 999999/1004 42
BARTHEL Gunar DEU M P1 216 16772/97 30
SHOLZEL DEU F NAV 256 25
DRORY YUVAL ISR M P1 8-783 783 38
DUNAEVSKY MICHAEL ISR M NAV 8-1532 1532 67
SALISON HANAN ISR M P1 8-2104 2104 48
HECT CHAIM ISR M NAV 8-2239 2239 43
ORLOVAS Grigorijus LTU M P1 378 UL-025 44
KATIKYNIENE Jolanta LTU F NAV 488 34
KOZMIN MIKHAIL RUS M P1 0203 00059/12 46
SHAKOVETS ALEXANDER RUS M P1 0151 00059/13 46
KRASOVSKI ANDREY RUS M P1 617 00059/11 37
MANSHIN VALERY RUS P M 749 00059/14 39
KRYUCHKOV DMITRY RUS M NAV 495 00059/17 31
ANDRIANOV ANTON RUS M NAV 747 00059/19 31
KAYGORODOV ARKADIY RUS M NAV 746 00059/20 30
PTASHNIK ANDREY RUS M NAV FAI Licence requested 00059/16 24
KONONENKO MIKHAIL RUS M NAV FAI Licence requested 00059/22 41
BELYANIN Konstantin RUS M P1 748 00059/27 42

TLP = Team Leaders Paramotors (New Classes)

CLASS TEAMLEADER Paramotors First Name NATION GENDER Fonction FAI N° LIC N° AGE
PF1, PL1, PL2 HAAS Karl AUT M TLP 699999/0475 41
MAES Germain BEL M TLP R8508 324 39
HAN Zhaofang CHN M TLP 45
KUBANEK Tanja DEU F TLP 258 37
LOPEZ SANTIAGO Ramon ESP M TLP 41
BARTHERE Alain FRA M TLP 250857BA 47
DINTINO Pietro ITA M TLP R-129 2490 55
BURHTIYAROV Vadim RUS M TLP 148 00059/9 41

Terms definition

First character : Type of control system

A = Movable Aerodynamic Control System

W = Weight-shift Control System

P = Paraglider Control System

Second character: Type of landing device

L = Landplane

S = Seaplane

A = Amphibian

F = Foot-launched

Third character: Number of persons

1 = Flown solo

2 = Flown with two persons



Herbier


5 sites référencés dans ce secteur